Canada WENDY RENE SMITH: Missing from York, Ontario, Canada - 13 Apr 1995 - Age 33

The Doe Network:
Case File 1441DFON

[IMG]


Wendy Rene Smith
Missing since April 13, 1995 from York, Ontario, Canada.
Classification: Missing

Vital Statistics
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1962
Age at Time of Disappearance: 33 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'3"; 122 lbs.
Distinguishing Characteristics: Brown hair; green eyes.
Marks, Scars: An earring in her left nostril. Two 5.9" scars on her left arm.
Clothing: A black skirt, a black sweater, and black shoes.
AKA: Wendy Rene Laughlin
Dentals: Available
Other: Fingerprints available.

Circumstances of Disappearance
On April 13, 1995 at 10:00 pm Wendy Smith, of Toronto started work as an exotic dancer at the Fantasia Night Club formerly located at 10097 Yonge Street, Richmond Hill. Smith was supposed to have returned to her residence after finishing work the following morning at 03:00 am, but never arrived. On April 16, 1995 Wendy Smith was reported missing by a roommate.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

York Regional Police
Homicide & Missing Persons unit
905-830-0303 ext. 7898

CPIC Number: 95-39764

NCIC Number: M-103120965
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
York Regional Police

MEDIA - WENDY RENE SMITH: Missing from York, Ontario, Canada since 13 Apr 1995 - Age 33
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Forum statistics

Threads
2,302
Messages
103,882
Members
510
Latest member
Jose rodriguez
Top