MD JUDITH "JUDY" ERIN O'DONNELL: Missing from Baltimore, MD - 30 Nov 1980 - Age 19

Romulus

Well-known member
The Doe Network:
Case File 39DFMD
1
2
2

1
2
2

Top=Left & Center: O'Donnell in 1980; Right: Age-Progression (1996) Bottom=Left:Photo circa 1980; Center: Prom 1975 or 1976 Right: Christmas 1979

Judith Erin O'Donnell
Missing since November 30, 1980 from Baltimore, Maryland.
Classification: Involuntary

Vital Statistics
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1961
Age at Time of Disappearance: 19 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'10; 140 pounds
Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; blue eyes.
Marks, Scars: Her tonsils and adenoids have been removed. She has a scar under the chin and a scar on her left arm.
AKA: Judith Tuffy; Tuffy O'Donnell
DNA: Available
Dentals: Available

Circumstances of Disappearance
O'Donnell was last seen in Baltimore, MD on November 30, 1980. She had a bus ticket to return to her home in New York City's Greenwich Village area that day. She was living on the street at the time and spent several nights at Covenant House. She went to NYC from Update NY to become an actress.
Foul play is suspected in O' Donnell's case.

Judy hung out at Studio 54 in New York City, lived the bohemian lifestyle, had gone with hopes and dreams of becoming famous (actress/singer/etc.) and found herself on hard times. She has an arrest record in New York City -- at least 3 collars for prostitution. She had stayed on more than one occasion at Covenant House. She "lived" in the Village with "friends".

Investigators
If you have any information on this case, please contact:
New York State Police
Violent Crime Analysis Program
518-464-7144
Email

Agency Case Number: 2007-164

NCIC Number: M700221803
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information: New York State Police Department
Long Island Press
Looking for Judy
NamUs MP #8051
You Tube Video
Family of Judy

edited by staff to add media link


*Click the Report button if you'd like this case moved to the general discussion area to be opened for commenting.
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Forum statistics

Threads
1,566
Messages
55,152
Members
304
Latest member
Alightforericka
Top