FL ROBBIN LYNN RICCI: Missing from West Palm Beach, FL - 1 Jan 1989 - Age 24

Romulus

Well-known member
The Doe Network:
Case File 1771DFFL

1608841533180.png

Robbin Lynn Ricci
Missing since January 1, 1989 from West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Classification: Missing

Vital Statistics
Date Of Birth: June 4, 1964 / June 9, 1964
Age at Time of Disappearance: 24 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'4"; 120 lbs.
Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; brown eyes.
Marks, Scars, Tattoos: Homemade cross tattoo on middle finger of left hand. Rose on left ankle. Letters of either PD or TD on right ankle. The word SEX above toes on the top of right foot, also a homemade tattoo. Scars on left forearm (bullet wound); on right leg; and on right forearm from the elbow to the wrist.
Other: She was involved in prostitution and known to abuse drugs.
AKA: Robin Queen; Ritchie; Dubuis; Dubis; Dupuis
DNA: Available
Fingerprints: Available

Circumstances of Disappearance
Ricci was last seen on January 1, 1989 in West Palm Beach, FL. Ricci was a heavy drug user but always stayed in contact with her family during the Holidays. The last time family had any contact with her was the Christmas Holidays in 1989. The last known arrest for Ricci was July 1989.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
800-458-8477

Agency Case Number: 91-22031

Source Information:
FDLE
NamUs

edited by staff to add media com link


*CLICK THE REPORT BUTTON IF YOU'D LIKE THIS CASE MOVED TO THE GENERAL DISCUSSION AREA TO BE OPENED FOR COMMENTING.
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Forum statistics

Threads
2,464
Messages
135,546
Members
599
Latest member
EastYorker
Top