CA BRIDGET LEE PENDELL: Missing from San Francisco, CA - 7 July 1997 - Age 23

1607053032404.png
Bridget Lee Pendell

Vital Statistics

Date Of Birth: June 12, 1973
Age at Time of Disappearance: 23 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'5-5'7"; 120 lbs.
Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown/blonde hair; brown eyes.
Marks, Scars: Tattoo(s): yellow rose on upper thigh / buttock unknown side; a light blue "cat" wearing a pearl necklace on abdomen above genital area; bracelet / "tribal" design on left and right upper arms. Bilateral scars 1.5" long in elbow area; under chin; Two 2" scars on inner arms on both left and right.
Medical: Heroin addict.
AKA: Bridget Williamson
Dentals: Available
DNA: Available in CODIS


1580653368197.png1580653392841.png

Circumstances of Disappearance:
Unknown. Pendell was following the band Grateful Dead across the country when she disappeared; she had been doing so for several years prior to her disappearance. On December 24th of 1996, Pendell moved to San Francisco, California with a male friend. They were reportedly staying at a hotel located at 376 Ellis Street for a time. She was last known to be in the vicinity of Capp Street near 16th and 19th Streets in San Francisco, California. Her family has not heard from her since late 1996. Bridget was addicted to both heroin and cocaine at the time she disappeared. Bridget may be homeless; there have been reports that she may have been seen on the streets of the Tenderloin and Mission areas of San Francisco. Pendell is a former modeling student and has also worked as a registered nurse. Her whereabouts remain unknown and her case remains unsolved. NOTE: Different agencies give different dates and places of disappearance. Other dates and places of disappearances include January 12, 1996 from Wichita, Kansas.


Investigating Agency
Santa Cruz Sheriff's Department
831-454-3532
831-454-2242

Source Information
NAMUS The National Missing and Unidentified Persons System (NamUs)
DOE NETWORK The Doe Network: Case File 1620DFKS
New York Missing Persons
California Attorney General's Office
The San Francisco Gate
Missing Person: Bridget Lee Pendell a.k.a. Bridget Williamson

The Troy Record

 
Last edited by a moderator:

Romulus

Well-known member
For Bridget, unfortunately it is very likely she has encountered a violent death or an accidental death from an overdose; San Francisco has a huge bay so a body may not even re-emerge or be dragged away without being found. Unfortunately then, it is never known if it was this woman called the Cryer.

1581028493222.png
 

Romulus

Well-known member
 

Forum statistics

Threads
2,309
Messages
104,732
Members
510
Latest member
daiharleygirl
Top